Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Premier League Men's 2nd Grade 17 7 Mar 20
14 Mar 20
Clarence
8/198 R Borsboom 64* L Rice 37 A Treanor 25  E Gulline 3/56 J Bowerman 2/28
def South Hobart Sandy Bay
10/194(cc) R Shelton 56 JS Pitt 45  R Borsboom 2/47 S Wild 2/51
Kangaroo Bay Oval 
Premier League Men's 3rd Grade 17 7 Mar 20
14 Mar 20
Clarence
3/188 M Stirling 76* M Rice 57 N Clark 27*  
def South Hobart Sandy Bay
185 T Green 52 G Woolley 52 J Green 34  A Dusautoy 5/47 S Daly 2/49
Clare Street Oval 
Premier League Boy's Under 17 17 8 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
South Hobart Sandy Bay
160 JD Brazendale 42  R Borsboom 4/32 MW Lamb 2/30
def by Clarence
8/161 R Borsboom 57* MW Lamb 32 L Rowlands 26  JS Pitt 4/36 BP Johannesen 2/22
Queenborough Oval 
Premier League Boy's Under 15 One-Day 14 1 Mar 20 South Hobart Sandy Bay
68  H Bain 2/10 OG Williams 2/10 H McHugh 2/14
def by North Hobart
3/69 S Vinen 29*  M Atwal 2/11
Hutchins - WMO 
Premier League Boy's Under 15 Twenty20 5 19 Jan 20 South Hobart Sandy Bay
7/50(cc)  R Conry 2/6
def by Kingborough
1/51  
Queenborough Oval 
Premier League Women's Kookaburra Cup 5 9 Feb 20 South Hobart Sandy Bay
2/160(cc) L Da Costa 63* C Assmann 25*  
def by Clarence
1/161 E Thompson 57* E Fazackerley 52 CA Webb 30*  
Queenborough Oval 
Premier League Womens 1st Grade GF 22 Mar 20 Clarence
drew South Hobart Sandy Bay
 
Premier League 40's & Over 4 2 Feb 20 South Hobart Sandy Bay
def University of Tasmania
Queenborough Oval 
Premier League Men's 1st Grade GF 27 Mar 20
28 Mar 20
29 Mar 20
Lindisfarne
drew South Hobart Sandy Bay
Blundstone Arena 
Premier League Women's Development GF 22 Mar 20 New Town
drew South Hobart Sandy Bay
 
Premier League Boy's Under 18 Vacation 3 23 Jan 20 South Hobart Sandy Bay
drew Clarence
Ferguson Park 
Premier League Men's 1st Grade Twenty20 7 11 Jan 20 South Hobart Sandy Bay
v BYE
 
Premier League Men's 1st Grade Kookaburra Cup GF 23 Feb 20 South Hobart Sandy Bay
6/214(cc)  
def by Lindisfarne
8/215  
Queenborough Oval 
HJL Stage One - Greater Hobart Region 13 2 Mar 20 South Hobart Sandy Bay Grey
11/129(cc)  F Mulholland 3/16 K Huseyin 2/28
def by North Hobart Blue
6/193(cc) T Wilson 27* E Baker 27*  A Atkins 2/17
Taroona High School 
HJL Stage One - Greater Hobart Region 13 2 Mar 20 South Hobart Sandy Bay White
5/188(cc)  
v North Hobart Foale
13/92  A Miles 3/6
Queenborough Sportsground (Queenborough Sportsground - Oval #2) 
HJL Stage One - Greater Hobart Region 13 2 Mar 20 South Hobart Sandy Bay Blue
v University of Tasmania Red
3/75(cc)  
Waimea Heights Primary School Oval 
HJL Stage Two - Greater Hobart Region B 8 18 Dec 19 University of Tasmania Black
5/68(cc)  
def by South Hobart Sandy Bay Blue
7/70  G McTaggart 2/1
Queenborough Sportsground (Queenborough Sportsground - Oval #2) 
HJL Stage Two Hobart/Eastern Post Christmas 13 4 Mar 20 South Hobart Sandy Bay Blue
6/117(cc)  
def by North Hobart Collins
4/184(cc) W Pereira 44* J Freeman 26* E Jack 26  W Gourlay 2/20
Taroona High School 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's 14 8 Mar 20 Glenorchy Black
6/155(cc) B Barwick 35* K Martin 33*  
def by SHSB Blue
2/156 P Gee 40* G Harkness 34* HT Hardcastle 26*  
Cadbury (Cadbury 1)