Wizza's Window - October

Saturday morning, the alarm goes off, the piano ringtone that my ears dread hearing every morning is telling me to get up. 7am appears on my IPhone screen Read more

Sharks Results

Select Grade:
Grade: CTPL:Premier League Boy's Under 15 One-Day Round: 4 10 Nov 19
Kingborough   def   South Hobart Sandy Bay
Grade: CTPL:Premier League 40's & Over Round: 1 16 Nov 19
South Hobart Sandy Bay   def by   New Town
Grade: CTPL:Premier League Womens 1st Grade Round: 4 10 Nov 19
South Hobart Sandy Bay   def by   Clarence
Grade: CTPL:Premier League Womens 1st Grade Round: 5 17 Nov 19
South Hobart Sandy Bay   def by   Greater Northern
Grade: CTPL:Premier League Women's Development Round: 3 11 Nov 19
South Hobart Sandy Bay   def by   Clarence
Grade: HJL:Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's Round: 5 17 Nov 19
SHSB Blue   def by   New Town Bucks
Grade: HJL:HJL Stage Two - Greater Hobart Region B Round: 2 6 Nov 19
University of Tasmania Red   def by   South Hobart Sandy Bay Blue
Grade: HJL:HJL Stage Two - Greater Hobart Region B Round: 3 13 Nov 19
South Hobart Sandy Bay Blue   def by   Clarence Roos
Grade: HJL:HJL Stage Two - Greater Hobart Region B Round: 4 20 Nov 19
University of Tasmania Red   def   South Hobart Sandy Bay Blue
Grade: HJL:HJL Stage One - Greater Hobart Region Round: 2 4 Nov 19
South Hobart Sandy Bay Blue   def   University of Tasmania Black
Grade: HJL:HJL Stage One - Greater Hobart Region Round: 2 4 Nov 19
North Hobart Foale   def by   South Hobart Sandy Bay Grey
Grade: HJL:HJL Stage One - Greater Hobart Region Round: 3 11 Nov 19
South Hobart Sandy Bay Blue   def   North Hobart Macleod
Grade: HJL:HJL Stage One - Greater Hobart Region Round: 3 11 Nov 19
South Hobart Sandy Bay Grey   def   University of Tasmania Red
Grade: HJL:HJL Stage One - Greater Hobart Region Round: 3 11 Nov 19
South Hobart Sandy Bay White   def   University of Tasmania Black
Grade: HJL:HJL Stage One - Greater Hobart Region Round: 4 18 Nov 19
North Hobart Spinks   def   South Hobart Sandy Bay Grey

Sharks Top Performers

RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Jack Bowerman155Premier League Men's 2nd Grade2
2 Hollie Armitage121Premier League Womens 1st Grade2
3 Ben R Dunk118Premier League Men's 1st Grade4
4 Hollie Armitage88Premier League Womens 1st Grade1
5 Sarah E Breckweg82Premier League Boy's Under 15 One-Day2
6 Sean Willis81Premier League Men's 1st Grade5
7 Tom W Willoughby69Premier League Men's 2nd Grade2
8 Reece Norris64Premier League Boy's Under 171
9 Tom Green62Premier League Men's 3rd Grade3
10 Gabe Harkness61Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's3

SHSB Sharks Facebook Page