Share:
 

Profiles - Harry Nichols

 

 

Name:

Harry Nichols


Playing Number:

13


Date of Birth:

30/7/1994


Years at the Sharks:

12


Role

RHB/RAM/WK/Ball Shiner


Nicknames:

Nippa, Prince, Hazza


Favourite Cricketing Moment:

3's flag and Mike Hussey's cover drive at Amazing Adelaide


Favourite Movies:

Titanic 

Blackhawk Down 

Octopussy 

Star Wars V 

Saving Private Ryan 

Toy Story 3 

Indiana Jones & the Last Crusade 

DIe Hard 2 

Fast Five 

The Great Escape


Favourite Bands/Artists:

Don't Do Music


Other sporting clubs supported:

North Melbourne, Manchester United, Philadelphia Eagles, Chennai Super Kings


Unknown fact about another Shark:

Brett Willis has the national record for most retirements