Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Premier League Under 18 Vacation Competition 3 11 Jan 18 South Hobart Sandy Bay
90  S Banks 3/17 (inc hat-trick) A Butterworth 3/30
def by Clarence
193 A Butterworth 42 L Borsboom 41 J Horne 31  D Hughes-Churchett 3/23 GA Seward 3/26 E Gulline 2/25 TW Willoughby 2/32
Gunn Oval - Pontville 
Premier League 1st Grade 17 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
South Hobart Sandy Bay
1/224(cc) BR Dunk 135* S Willis 42* M Clark 38  
def Kingborough
9/221(dec) C Rose 114 A Vincent 43 J Hemingway 33  W Thompson 4/59 K Wisniewski 3/56 H Kingston 2/46
Queenborough Oval 
Men's Kookaburra Cup 10 20 Jan 18 Lindisfarne
9/257(cc)  
def South Hobart Sandy Bay
9/223  
Lindisfarne Oval 
Premier League Twenty20 5 17 Dec 17 South Hobart Sandy Bay
6/143(cc)  
def Glenorchy
72  
Queenborough Oval 
Women's Kookaburra Cup SF 11 Feb 18 South Hobart Sandy Bay
2/159 C Hall 99*  
def Clarence
4/158(cc) E Thompson 70 O McDonald 56  C White 2/26
Queenborough Oval 
Premier League 2nd Grade 12 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Kingborough
7/264(cc) J Henley 85 M Backhouse 73 L Ward 39* J Pride 36*  W Christian 4/55
and 0/0  
def South Hobart Sandy Bay
9/263(cc) MG Brazendale 64 P Mannering 46 J Bowerman 46 D Janoti 34  M Backhouse 2/29 JM Direen 2/32 J Henley 2/54 B Turnbull 2/65
and 0/0(cc)  
Kingston Twin Ovals 
Premier League Womens 14 18 Feb 18 New Town
2/93(cc) AJ Silva 47*  
def by South Hobart Sandy Bay
2/94(cc) M Waldron 29*  
New Town Oval 
Premier League 3rd Grade 12 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
South Hobart Sandy Bay
113  J Baker 4/26 J Spencer 3/19 DA West 2/31
def by Kingborough
4/410(dec) L Street 120 W Poland 92 NP Vincent 73* L Griggs 69* A Szoke 42  
Gunn Oval - Pontville 
Premier League Boy's Under 17 12 11 Feb 18
18 Feb 18
South Hobart Sandy Bay
151 RS Law 37 J Towns 30  MJ Owen 3/19
and 7/96 M Denehey 34 RS Law 31  H Bomford 2/18
def by Kingborough
3/353(dec) MJ Owen 115 Z Adams 99 J Downie 76* J Henley 51  
Hutchins WMO 
Premier League Hurricanes Girl's Under 17 14 19 Feb 18 South Hobart Sandy Bay
7/103(cc) H Powe 28  E Turmine 2/7 G Molnar 2/12 A Smith 2/21
def by New Town
4/150(cc) G Molnar 38* E Philpott 34*  SE Breckweg 2/19
Lower Queenborough 
Premier League 40 & Over 5 3 Feb 18 North Hobart
def South Hobart Sandy Bay
Soldiers Memorial Oval 
Premier League Boy's Under 15 15 18 Feb 18 New Town
7/263(cc) JR Jones 54* A Smith 54 K Ryan 41 H Wright 26  T King 2/27 N Williams 2/34 FJ Vandersluys 2/40
def South Hobart Sandy Bay
8/113 J Marios 38  WL Sartori 4/15
New Town Oval 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 13 (Grading Rounds) 4 12 Nov 17 South Hobart Sandy Bay
60  C Ritchie 2/2 E Stevenson 2/10
def by University of Tasmania Black
1/300(cc) H Wood 64* E Benz 47* S Marsh 39* C Ritchie 37* W Groom 27* CJ Clifford 25*  
Lower Queenborough 
HJL Category Two - Southern Region 12 19 Feb 18 University of Tasmania Lions
v SHSB Sharks
Waimea Heights Primary School Oval 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 15 (Grading Rounds) 4 12 Nov 17 South Hobart Sandy Bay
119  A Kopper 2/11 A Featherstone 2/14 B Strong 2/14
def by New Town Green
7/178(cc) B Jenkins 67 LR Blair 35  J Thiessen 2/21
Mount Nelson Oval 
Hobart Hurricanes U/14 Girls Competition 2017 6 12 Dec 17 SHSB Sharks
v North Hobart Demons
Lower Queenborough 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 13 Black Division 12 18 Feb 18 South Hobart Sandy Bay Cricket Club
v Wellington Warriors
Waimea Heights Primary School Oval 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 15 Black Division 12 18 Feb 18 North Hobart Demons
153 J Robertson 66 M Marsh 28  
def South Hobart Sandy Bay Cricket Club
94 J Steedman 27  W McMurray 2/10 S O'Keeffe 2/15 J Duffy 2/22
Bell Street Oval 
Statewide Twenty20 Competition SF 21 Feb 18 South Hobart Sandy Bay
3/102(cc) M Clark 51 GJ Bailey 28*  
def St Aidans
7/101(cc) G Bentley 30 B Harris 28*  K Wisniewski 2/11 W Thompson 2/26
Queenborough Oval 
Hobart Hurricanes U/14 Girls Competition 2018 4 20 Feb 18 University of Tasmania Lions
v SHSB Sharks
Waimea Heights Primary School Oval 
HJL Pitch Graduate Competition 6 6 Mar 17 SHSB Sharks
v North Hobart Red
Queens Walk