Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Premier League 1st Grade GF 24 Mar 17
25 Mar 17
26 Mar 17
South Hobart Sandy Bay
6/335 AJ Doolan 116 S Willis 57 XJ Doherty 41* BR Dunk 38 H Nichols 34  B Fraser 3/103 A Pyecroft 2/83
def North Hobart
333 JR Doran 123 J White 62 JC Silk 35 CJ Murfet 32 WJ Townsend 28*  G Bell 6/80 H Kingston 3/75
Blundstone Arena - Bellerive 
Premier League 2nd Grade GF 25 Mar 17
26 Mar 17
South Hobart Sandy Bay
8/204 L Fraser 85 T Little 55 G Woolley 30  S Holland 4/48 B Turnbull 2/35
def Kingborough
203 J Steele 77 R Backhouse 34 B Turnbull 28*  W Thompson 5/45 K Wisniewski 3/47 A Quinn 2/45
Queenborough Oval 
Premier League 3rd Grade 14 5 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
University of Tasmania
281 L Hoggett 55 O Swain 46 K Peddell 42 J Jacobs 40* B Scott 25  MN Bhatti 5/52 Z Bury 2/42
def South Hobart Sandy Bay
222 Z Bury 56 T Parsons 43 S Young 39 J Weir 29  O Swain 3/6 B Scott 3/48 L Hoggett 3/61
and 5/35  
University Oval 
Premier League Boy's Under 17 14 5 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
South Hobart Sandy Bay
3/297(dec) TW Willoughby 122* C Oakes 82 H Harris 62*  
and 5/134 D Hughes-Churchett 67 L Benbow 26  
def University of Tasmania
198 J Gunson 61 ND Clifford 57* J Pitt 30  D Hughes-Churchett 3/55 J Towns 2/13
Queenborough Oval 
Premier League Boy's Under 15 (One-Day) GF 5 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
South Hobart Sandy Bay
drew University of Tasmania
6/193 S Banks-Smith 67 J Marsh 32  
Hutchins WMO 
Kookaburra Cup 7 21 Jan 17 South Hobart Sandy Bay
7/193  
def Clarence
192  
Queenborough Oval 
Premier League Twenty20 5 20 Dec 16 Clarence
6/156(cc)  
def South Hobart Sandy Bay
9/155(cc)  
Kangaroo Bay Oval 
Premier League Womens SF 19 Feb 17 Clarence
3/83(cc) E Fazackerley 46*  
def South Hobart Sandy Bay
5/65  
Kangaroo Bay Oval 
Premier League Hurricanes Girl's Under 17 GF 25 Feb 17 New Town
6/141 A Randall 33 E Philpott 29  H Powe 2/31
def South Hobart Sandy Bay
1/138(cc) SE Breckweg 37* L Newell 35* E Powe 26*  
Blundstone Arena - Bellerive 
Premier League 40 & Over GF 19 Feb 17 South Hobart Sandy Bay
107 A Polkinghorne 37* A Downton 32  J Knott 3/22 D Wright 2/12 A Henley 2/28
def by Kingborough
9/148(cc) G Denton 48*  A Towns 3/28 A Downton 2/14 A Polkinghorne 2/28
Queenborough Oval 
Premier League Under 18 Vacation Competition 3 12 Jan 17 South Hobart Sandy Bay
5/175 C Oakes 45* TW Willoughby 43 T Parsons 37  Z Doyle 3/29
def New Town
8/173(cc) J Gourlay 40 Z Doyle 33 C Kahatapitikanamalage 26*  E Gulline 2/19 R Shelton 2/32 H McCulloch 2/42
Gunn Oval - Pontville 
Youth League Under 14 (Grading Rounds) 7 11 Dec 16 North Hobart Demons
117  
def by South Hobart Sandy Bay
6/155(cc) N Williams 84  
Cornelian Bay 
Youth League Under 14 - Green Division 6 4 Dec 16 South Hobart Sandy Bay
110  
def by Glenorchy Magpies
4/236(cc)  
Mount Nelson Oval 
Youth League Under 14 - Red Division 13 19 Feb 17 Clarence Roos
def South Hobart Sandy Bay
 
Youth League Under 13 (Grading Rounds) 6 4 Dec 16 SHSB White
70  W Harris 2/11
def by Lindisfarne Lightning
2/119(cc) J McGann 31*  
Mount Nelson Oval 
Youth League Under 13 (Grading Rounds) 6 4 Dec 16 North Hobart Demons
143 J Fewkes 29 J Wilson 26  E Harris 2/19 M Gee 2/19
def SHSB Blue
98  
Queens Walk 
Youth League Under 13 - Green Division 5 27 Nov 16 New Norfolk
7/141(cc)  
def SHSB White
93  
Boyer Oval 
Youth League Under 13 - Red Division GF 5 Mar 17 SHSB Blue
v Clarence Maroon
Lower Queenborough 
Youth League Under 13 - Red Division GF 5 Mar 17 New Norfolk Redcaps
148 T Murray 38* B Sillifant 32  
def SHSB White
136  C McMaster 2/14
Tynwald Park 
HPL Category Two - Southern Region 14 7 Mar 17 University Gold
v South Hobart Sandy Bay
Lower Queenborough